2020 Emmy Awards Winners List!

Tonight on ABC The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences announced the 2020 Emmy Awards winners in a virtual ceremony hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. Check out the full list of nominees and winners (HIGHLIGHTED IN RED) below!

PB = PB || {};
PB.gptStandAlone = PB.gptStandAlone || {};
PB.gptAutoRefresh = PB.gptAutoRefresh || {‘gptAds’:[], ‘gptStandAlone’:[]};
admiralCookie = readAdmiralCookie();

googletag.cmd.push(function() {
var standAloneSizeMapping = googletag.sizeMapping().addSize([0, 0], [[300, 250]]).addSize([750, 0], []).addSize([980, 0], []).build(); PB.gptStandAlone[‘pb_prebidjs_300x250_a_1600661695’] = googletag.defineSlot(‘/4403/cr/comingsoon/ros’, [[300, 250]], ‘pb_prebidjs_300x250_a_1600661695’)
.defineSizeMapping(standAloneSizeMapping) .addService(googletag.pubads())
.setTargeting(‘pos’, ‘A’).setTargeting(‘content_detail’, ‘0’).setTargeting(‘kw’, ‘in-article-mobile’).setTargeting(‘coppa’, ‘0’).setTargeting(‘site’, ‘comingsoon’);
googletag.enableServices();
googletag.display(‘pb_prebidjs_300x250_a_1600661695’);

if (admiralCookie === null || admiralCookie[‘val’] === ‘false’) {
googletag.pubads().refresh([PB.gptStandAlone[‘pb_prebidjs_300x250_a_1600661695’]]);
}

});

PB = PB || {};
PB.gptStandAlone = PB.gptStandAlone || {};
PB.gptAutoRefresh = PB.gptAutoRefresh || {‘gptAds’:[], ‘gptStandAlone’:[]};
admiralCookie = readAdmiralCookie();

googletag.cmd.push(function() {
var standAloneSizeMapping = googletag.sizeMapping().addSize([0, 0], []).addSize([750, 0], [[300, 250]]).addSize([980, 0], [[300, 250]]).build(); PB.gptStandAlone[‘ros_300x250_p_slot4_1600661695’] = googletag.defineSlot(‘/4403/cr/comingsoon/ros’, [[300, 250]], ‘ros_300x250_p_slot4_1600661695’)
.defineSizeMapping(standAloneSizeMapping) .addService(googletag.pubads())
.setTargeting(‘pos’, ‘P’).setTargeting(‘content_detail’, ‘0’).setTargeting(‘kw’, ‘in-article’).setTargeting(‘coppa’, ‘0’).setTargeting(‘site’, ‘comingsoon’);
googletag.enableServices();
googletag.display(‘ros_300x250_p_slot4_1600661695’);

if (admiralCookie === null || admiralCookie[‘val’] === ‘false’) {
googletag.pubads().refresh([PB.gptStandAlone[‘ros_300x250_p_slot4_1600661695’]]);
}

});

Making special appearances during the broadcast were Anthony Anderson, Jason Bateman, Sterling K. Brown, Laverne Cox, D-Nice, America Ferrera, Morgan Freeman, Ilana Glazer, Abbi Jacobson, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Randall Park, Issa Rae, RuPaul, and Patrick Stewart.

Outstanding Drama Series

Better Call Saul


The Crown


The Handmaid’s Tale


Killing Eve


The Mandalorian


Ozark


Stranger Things

Succession **WINNER**

Outstanding Comedy Series

Curb Your Enthusiasm


Dead to Me


Insecure

Schitt’s Creek **WINNER**


The Good Place


The Kominsky Method


The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel


What We Do in the Shadows

Outstanding Limited Series

Little Fires Everywhere


Mrs. America


Unbelievable


Unorthodox

Watchmen **WINNER**

PB = PB || {};
PB.gptStandAlone = PB.gptStandAlone || {};
PB.gptAutoRefresh = PB.gptAutoRefresh || {‘gptAds’:[], ‘gptStandAlone’:[]};
admiralCookie = readAdmiralCookie();

googletag.cmd.push(function() {
var standAloneSizeMapping = googletag.sizeMapping().addSize([0, 0], [[300, 250]]).addSize([750, 0], []).addSize([980, 0], []).build(); PB.gptStandAlone[‘pb_prebidjs_300x250_c_1600661695’] = googletag.defineSlot(‘/4403/cr/comingsoon/ros’, [[300, 250]], ‘pb_prebidjs_300x250_c_1600661695’)
.defineSizeMapping(standAloneSizeMapping) .addService(googletag.pubads())
.setTargeting(‘pos’, ‘C’).setTargeting(‘content_detail’, ‘0’).setTargeting(‘kw’, ‘in-article-mobile’).setTargeting(‘coppa’, ‘0’).setTargeting(‘site’, ‘comingsoon’);
googletag.enableServices();
googletag.display(‘pb_prebidjs_300x250_c_1600661695’);

if (admiralCookie === null || admiralCookie[‘val’] === ‘false’) {
googletag.pubads().refresh([PB.gptStandAlone[‘pb_prebidjs_300x250_c_1600661695’]]);
}

});

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

The Masked Singer


Nailed It!

RuPaul’s Drag Race **WINNER**


Top Chef


The Voice

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Jason Batemna, Ozark


Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us


Steve Carell, The Morning Show


Brian Cox, Succession


Billy Porter, Pose

Jeremy Strong, Succession **WINNER**

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show


Olivia Colman, The Crown


Jodie Comer, Killing Eve


Laura Linney, Ozark


Sandra Oh, Killing Eve

Zendaya, Euphoria **WINNER**

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson, black-ish


Don Cheadle, Black Monday


Ted Danson, The Good Place


Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method

Eugene Levy, Schitt’s Creek **WINNER**


Ramy Youssef, Ramy

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Christina Applegate, Dead to Me


Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel


Linda Cardellini, Dead to Me

Catherine O’Hara, Schitt’s Creek **WINNER**


Issa Rae, Insecure


Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Jeremy Irons, Watchmen


Hugh Jackman, Bad Education


Paul Mescal, Normal People


Jeremy Pope, Hollywood

Mark Ruffalo, I Know This Much Is True **WINNER**

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Cate Blanchett, Mrs. America


Shira Haas, Unorthodox

Regina King, Watchmen **WINNER**


Octavia Spencer, Self Made


Kerry Washington, Little Fires Everywhere

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul


Nicholas Braun, Succession


Kieran Culkin, Succession


Matthew Macfadyen, Succession


Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid’s Tale

Billy Crudup, The Morning Show **WINNER**


Mark Duplass, The Morning Show


Jeffrey Wright, Westworld

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Laure Dern, Big Little Lies


Meryl Streep, Big Little Lies


Fiona Shaw, Killing Eve

Julia Garner, Ozark **WINNER**


Sarah Snook, Succession


Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown


Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale


Thandie Newton, Westworld

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Andre Braugher, Brooklyn Nine-Nine


Mahershala Ali, Ramy


Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live

Daniel Levy, Schitt’s Creek **WINNER**


William Jackson Harper, The Good Place


Alan Arkin, The Kominsky Method


Sterling K. Brown, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel


Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Betty Gilpin, GLOW


Yvonne Orji, Insecure


Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live


Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live

Annie Murphy, Schitt’s Creek **WINNER**


D’Arcy Carden, The Good Place


Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel


Marin Hinkle, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Dylan McDermott, Hollywood


Jim Parsons, Hollywood


Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. The Reverend

Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Watchmen **WINNER**


Jovan Adepo, Watchmen


Louis Gossett Jr., Watchmen

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Holland Taylor, Hollywood

Uzo Aduba, Mrs. America **WINNER**


Margo Martindale, Mrs. America


Tracey Ullman, Mrs. America


Toni Collette, Unbelievable


Jean Smart, Watchmen

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah


Full Frontal with Samantha Bee


Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver **WINNER**


The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show


Drunk History

Saturday Night Live **WINNER**

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Amy Poehler, Making It


Nicole Byer, Nailed It!


Bobby Berk, Queer Eye

RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race **WINNER**


Barbara Corcoran, Shark Tank


Padma Lakshmi, Top Chef

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Andrew Scott, Black Mirror


James Cromwell, Succession


Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian


Martin Short, The Morning Show


Jason Bateman, The Outsider

Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us **WINNER**

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away With Murder


Laverne Cox, Orange Is the New Black

Cherry Jones, Succession **WINNER**


Harriet Walter, Succession


Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale


Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Fred Willard, Modern Family


Dev Patel, Modern Love


Brad Pitt, Saturday Night Live


Adam Driver, Saturday Night Live

Eddie Murphy, Saturday Night Live **WINNER**


Luke Kirby, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Angela Bassett, A Black Lady Sketch Show

Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live **WINNER**


Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Saturday Night Live


Maya Rudolph, The Good Place


Wanda Sykes, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel


Bette Midler, The Politician

The post 2020 Emmy Awards Winners List! appeared first on ComingSoon.net.

Source link